University-wide Student Disciplinary Committee

Faculty

Margaret Beale Spencer, Chair 2017 Social Sciences
Juan De Pablo, Chair 2017 Institute for Molecular Engineering
Susan Goldin-Meadow, Chair 2017 Psychology
Saul Levmore, Chair 2017 Law
Margaret Beale-Spencer 2017 Social Sciences
Dan Brudney 2017 Philosophy
Don Coursey 2017 Harris
Juan De Pablo 2017 Institute for Molecular Engineering
Adrianne Dade 2017 Obstetrics & Gynecology
Don Eisenstein 2017 Chicago Booth
Colleen Grogan 2017 School of Social Service Administration
Susan Goldin-Meadow 2017 Psychology
Kevin Hector 2017 Divinity
Dick Helmholz 2017 Law
Heinrich Jaeger 2017 Physics
Ariel Kalil 2017 Harris
Susan Kidwell 2017 Geophysical Sciences
Wei Wei Lee 2017 Medicine
Saul Levmore 2017 Law
Rochona Majumdar 2017 South Asian Languages and Civilizations
Paul Nealey 2017 Institute for Molecular Engineering
Callum Ross 2017 Organismal Biology and Anatomy
Benoit Roux 2017 Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Kristen Schilt 2017 Sociology
Jeffrey Stackert 2017 Divinity
Dexter Voisin 2017 School of Social Service Administration
Bernd Wittenbrink 2017 Chicago Booth
John Birge 2017 Chicago Booth
Kevin Murphy 2018 Economics
Casey Mulligan 2018 Economics
R. Kipp Martin 2018 Chicago Booth
Jerome Klafta 2018 Anesthesia
Barrett Fromme 2018 Pediatrics
Orit Bashkin 2018 Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations
Brodwyn Fischer 2018 History

Staff

Candace Bergeron 2017 Law
Sarah Cunningham 2017 Campus and Student Life, Office of the Reynolds Club and Student Activities
Emily Easton 2017 Physical Sciences Division
Joe Edwards 2017 Social Service Administration
Regine Enuson 2017 Campus and Student Life, College Programming Office
Tamara Felden 2017 Campus and Student Life, Office of International Affairs
Braden Grams 2017 Humanities
Lori Hurvitz 2017 Campus and Student Life, College Programming Office
Jen Kennedy 2017 Campus and Student Life, Office of the Reynolds Club and Student Activities
Karyn La Turner 2017 Campus and Student Life, Student Disability Services
Jennifer Luttig-Komrosky 2017 Campus and Student Life, College Housing & Residential Services
Alex Miller 2017 Campus and Student Life, Office of the Reynolds Club and Student Activities
Lori Orr 2017 Pritzker
Darren Pierre 2017 Campus and Student Life, Office of the Reynolds Club and Student Activities
Holly Shearer 2017 Chicago Booth
Emily Traw 2017 BSD

Students

Student membership on this committee is determined by both staff nomination and individual application. For information on the next nomination-application cycle, please contact the Dean of Students in the University (DOS-University@uchicago.edu). Questions about current student members of the committee should also be directed to the Dean of Students in the University.

Please direct questions or updates to:
Cindy Sullivan
clsullivan@uchicago.edu
773.702.8825